Remi (remisims) wrote,
Remi
remisims

  • Mood:
  • Music:

The St George Legacy - College Years

header.png
Hey, a legacy. Thought I'd give it another go.

Maevis St George
Knowledge/Family
6,4,4,4,7 Cancer
+Logic +Creativity -Zombies
LTW: Become Criminal Mastermind

Sims2EP9 2015-09-23 22-47-47-49.png

Oh, and she likes tinkering.

Sims2EP9 2015-09-23 22-48-31-61.png

She's a literature major. Gotta keep the mind sharp if she's gonna be spending most of her life avoiding jail.

Sims2EP9 2015-09-23 22-51-51-82.png

Most of the first few days was skilling to be able to study.

Sims2EP9 2015-09-23 22-52-22-94.png

Mae: Ugh, pawns only go two spaces on the first move, right? No, wait, is it for every pawn's first move? I'm just gonna move it one space..

Sims2EP9 2015-09-23 22-54-43-89.png

Hobart: So, you're like, a robot, right?

Mae: Android, yes.

Hobart: So.. Do you have.. Y'know?

Mae: *sigh* Yes, yes I do.

Sims2EP9 2015-09-23 22-55-02-46.png

Hobart: Lazer eyes. Awesome.

Mae: ... Yeeaaah, totally.

Hobart: ... *pew*

Sims2EP9 2015-09-23 22-57-02-44.png

Connor: Hey, you lnow that robot chick?

Hobart: Android, yeah.

Conner: D'ya reckon she's got, y'know?

Hobart: Yeah, she has lazer eyes, man.

Conner: ... Sweeeeet.

Sims2EP9 2015-09-27 20-08-42-11.png

Cara: GERBITS!

Charles: That's nice.

Cara: VOOO GERBITS!

Sims2EP9 2015-09-27 20-13-07-88.png

Most of college was spent skilling. At least she can make money later on selling her art.

Sims2EP9 2015-09-27 20-14-42-11.png

Art Hobbyist: Hey, I've been watching you painting and I think you should totally come to my art studio and paint there.

Mae: Sweet.

Sims2EP9 2015-09-27 20-39-06-25.png

Mae: AHHHHHHH THE SMELL OF ACOMPLISHMENT

Working her way through "years" of college. It's been pretty tame so far.

Sims2EP9 2015-09-27 20-41-30-24.png

Streaker: Hey, whatchya studying?

John: Oh, just the boobs.. I mean, ugh, the fault lines on the United States breast coast. WEST coast. Ehem.

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 01-19-40-76.png

Conner: Sooo, that cow just tried to hit on me.

Mae: Awww, don't be so mean.

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 01-21-16-94.png

Alec: Our colleges should be getting along, not fighting. How about a nice handshake?

Vasyl: I guess sooOOOOOWWW

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 01-21-29-09.png

Alec: You totally fell for it! HAHAHAHAHA!

Vasyl: My eye is twitching..

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 01-30-39-55.png

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 01-33-56-30.png

More study and other such skilling.

Vasyl: It would be easier to play this if my eye would stop twitching..

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 01-37-57-23.png

Mae: Oooooh, sky water.

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 01-44-30-40.png

Mae: Awww man, they put one of my teeth in backwards! How did they not notice that? How did I not notice that?

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 01-44-06-27.png

Mae: Ow. Almost. Ow.

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 01-43-16-71.png

Mae: There. Perfect! Now it's time for food.

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 01-48-00-51.png

Sam: Please fight elsewhere. I just want to wash these dishes. Ah well, at least you're not screwing with the sprinklers..

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 02-00-52-47.png

Mae: UGGGHHH WHY IS IT SO MESSY HERE?

Sam: Uh oh..

Mae: Uh oh?

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 02-01-09-40.png

Mae: Wait, why are you running?

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 02-01-37-80.png

Mae: OH HOLY CRAP! FIRE!

Sam: Sprinklers! work your magic!

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 02-02-40-09.png

Mae: SOMEONE PLEASE CLEAN SOMETHING

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 02-13-01-26.png

Mae: .. Hey, at least it's not that cow again.

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 01-56-56-10.png

Mae: UGHK! No, just no.

John: I know right? I can't even look at him.

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 02-31-57-36.png

Soon enough, college was nearly over. One last assignment before the finals.

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 01-54-12-68.png

Mae: Yay! More skywater.

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 02-37-16-47.png

Graduated. Time to head back to her hometown.

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 02-37-39-05.png

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 02-37-46-28.png

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 02-38-29-93.png

Stylish.

Sims2EP9 2015-10-09 02-39-12-09.png

College is finally over with. Time to head home and start her new life.
Tags: legacy, sims 2, st george
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 3 comments